Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show – 2016 Junior Category Finalists



Cowbellpedia Secondary School Mathematics TV Quiz Show – 2016 Junior Category Finalists – The top 20s and State Representative (i.e. the best in each state)

cowbell image

Click Here to Download Cowbell Mathematics Past Questions with Answers

2019 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

State Candidate Name School Candidate Number Candidate Score Qualification Status
Abia UKPABI ONYEDIKACHI BRITARCH SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-AB-077-J-088 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Cross-River DUKE UMANAH FAVOUR DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL CALABAR 2016-CR-105-J-105 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun DANIEL OREOFE THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-001 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun AYOMIDE ABDULWAHEED NAFISAT REALITY HIGH SCHOOL 2016-OS-002-J-003 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun OSAGIEDE EFOSA OBAFEMI AWOLOWO UNIVERSITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ILE IFE 2016-OS-005-J-093 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun AJAYI AYOMIDE BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY ILESA 2016-OS-002-J-015 100 Qualified (Top 20)
Abuja ATOH NYEMIKE LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE 2016-AU-210-J-109 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Abuja UZO ANGELICA LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE 2016-AU-210-J-107 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Imo IMO AMARACHI FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE OWERRI 2016-IM-134-J-019 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Imo IKE CHINENYE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE OWERRI 2016-IM-134-J-018 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun IGBAN EMMANUEL THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-005 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun ALABI OLUWAFUNKE SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-J-181 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun TIAMIYU TAOFIKAT SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-J-179 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Ogun IDOWU OLUWATUNMISE SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-OG-179-J-180 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Osun AKINOLA RUKAYAT MIRACLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OSOGBO 2016-OS-003-J-291 99 Qualified (Top 20)
Abuja OKEKE FAVOUR LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE 2016-AU-210-J-105 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Anambra NWOBBI CHUKWUEMEKA FEDERAL SCIENCE AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE AWKA ANAMBRA STATE 2016-AN-089-J-175 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)




Delta ORU OVIE EVERGREEN ACADEMY 2016-DE-114-J-276 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Delta EKENE TIFFANY GRACEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2016-DE-220-J-332 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Enugu JOHNSON IKEONYIA COLLEGE OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION ENUGU 2016-EN-125-J-084 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Enugu OFFOR UGOCHUKWU PRINCE UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL ENUGU CAMPUS 2016-EN-127-J-056 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos ADEBAYO TANITOLUWA SUPREME EDUCATION FOUNDATION SCHOOL 2016-LA-070-J-074 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos OLASOJU EMMANUEL FEDERAL SCIENCE & TECH. COLLEGE YABA 2016-LA-071-J-146 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos OSOBA OLAJIDE ATLANTIC HALL 2016-LA-055-J-001 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos SANNI RILWAN O KINGS COLLEGE LAGOS 2016-LA-057-J-013 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Lagos SOLEYE OLAMIDE DANSOL HIGH SCHOOL 2016-LA-070-J-092 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun EKOKO JULIET THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-004 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ogun OKOLI GLORY THE AMBASSADORS COLLEGE 2016-OG-179-J-002 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ondo BALOGUN DENNIS GREATER TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2016-ON-183-J-003 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Ondo OLORUNFEMI TOYOSI MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL OBAILE 2016-ON-215-J-390 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Osun ATOLAGBE PETER MIRACLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OSOGBO 2016-OS-003-J-290 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Osun FAKOREDE OLUWAFUNBI BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY ILESA 2016-OS-002-J-011 98 Shortlisted (Top 20)
Abia CHUKWUMA ILOABUCHI COLLINS DORITY INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-AB-078-J-099 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Akwa-Ibom OKON EDIDIONG TOPFAITH INTERNATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-AK-083-J-047 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Anambra KIZITO CHUKWUDI ILOAFUNAM FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE NISE 2016-AN-089-J-209 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Bauchi HASHIMU MUHAMMAD GJDSS DANGIKKA BAKARO BAUCHI 2016-BA-095-J-021 90 Qualified (State Rep.)




Bayelsa IBABA AYIBATARI BELARY SCHOOLS 2016-BY-098-J-011 88 Qualified (State Rep.)
Benue ELOCHUKWU EMMANUEL CALVARY ARROWS COLLEGE 2016-BE-103-J-337 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Cross-River HAROLD GODSWILL DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL CALABAR 2016-CR-105-J-106 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Ebonyi DIVINE NZUBECHUKWU UZAGU FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE OKPOSI 2016-EB-120-J-029 92 Qualified (State Rep.)
Edo MAYAKI FAVOUR GLORY LAND SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-ED-040-J-090 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Ekiti CHARLES OLUWAYOMI ADESOBA PETOA CITY COLLEGE ADO EKITI EKITI STATE 2016-EK-017-J-038 96 Qualified (State Rep.)
Gombe GABRIEL MICAH EVANGEL COLLEGE 2016-GO-131-J-093 79 Qualified (State Rep.)
Imo AUSTINE JESSICA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT GIRLS COLLEGE OWERRI 2016-IM-134-J-017 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Jigawa SADI UMAR IBRAHIM DUTSE MODEL INTERNATIONA SECONDRY SCHOOL 2016-JI-140-J-017 57 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kaduna ISHANG GOODNESS NIGERIAN TURKISH INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 2016-KA-146-J-021 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kano SHUAIBU MAJE ABDULLAHI NTIC KANO BOYS 2016-KN-151-J-005 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Katsina SHUKURA KAMADDEEN FGC DAURA 2016-KT-153-J-210 79 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kebbi LIONEL DANIEL ALIU NYSC BIRNIN KEBBI 2016-KE-159-J-099 73 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kogi JAMES DAVID GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 2016-KO-162-J-225 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Kwara AMEEN OPEYEMI AHMAD UNILORIN SEC. SCH 2016-KW-007-J-366 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Nasarawa KAMA EKENE ST AUGSTINES COLLEGE NEW KARU 2016-NA-225-J-035 86 Qualified (State Rep.)




Niger ISINKAYE PRAISE OLUWAFISAYO FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA NIGER STATE 2016-NI-173-J-093 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Oyo EGBEWOLE VICTOR LARIKEN COLLEGE 2016-OY-025-J-270 97 Qualified (State Rep.)
Plateau ANDREW ANAKLING BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL 2016-PL-190-J-372 94 Qualified (State Rep.)
Rivers MGBEMENA VICTOR GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 2016-RI-196-J-031 97.5 Qualified (State Rep.)
Sokoto ANEFU FAVOUR GLOBAL KIDS ACADEMY 2016-SO-232-J-032 95 Qualified (State Rep.)
Taraba AUWAL IMAM USAMA IQRA SCIENCE ACADEMY 2016-TA-203-J-068 93 Qualified (State Rep.)
Zamfara IBRAHIM ISHAQ CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL GUSAU 2016-ZA-205-J-260 97 Qualified (State Rep.)




 

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
[email protected]

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.