2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Competition – List of Top 3 Qualified Candidates In Each State (Senior Category)



2017 Cowbellpedia TV Quiz Competition – List of Top 3 Qualified Candidates In Each State (Senior Category)

Click Here to Download Cowbell Mathematics Past Questions with Answers

2019 National Common Entrance Examination into JS 1 Federal Unity Colleges - Preparation in Progress - Click Here

State Candidate School Candidate Name Candidate No. Score Rank
Abia 2110770115 Okoro Ogbonnaya Wisdom Michael Okpara University of Agriculture Demonstration Secondary School Umudike 96 1
Abia 2110780165 CHISOM CHIBUEZE BENJAMIN Dority International Secondary School 96 1
Abia 2110780163 CHIBUZOR MARGARET CHIWIKE Dority International Secondary School 95 2
Abia 2110770053 OKPALANWOLISA EMMANUEL Marist Brothers Juniorate 94 3
Abuja 2112090427 Munachi Ernest-Eze Loyola Jesuit College 95 1
Abuja 2112100290 ABDULMUEEZ YUSUF Nigerian Tulip International College Boys Boarding Section 90 2
Abuja 2112090507 Agwu Henry school for the gifted 89 3
Adamawa 2112600241 Mahmood Mairo Abti Schools Limited 66 1
Adamawa 2112600296 Aisha Bobbo Ibrahim AUN ACADEMY-SECONDARY YOLA 65 2
Adamawa 2112600297 Bernice Bai AUN ACADEMY-SECONDARY YOLA 64 3
Akwa Ibom 2110830132 FRANCIS MBONU Topfaith International Secondary School 91 1
Akwa Ibom 2110860055 Imokutmfon Udo DANIEL JOSEPH ACADEMY 82 2
Akwa Ibom 2110830131 BENJAMIN UNAH Topfaith International Secondary School 75 3
Akwa Ibom 2110850246 ABASIODIONG UFOT PEGASUS HIGH SCHOOL EKET 75 3
Anambra 2110890369 NWEBUNU CHUKWUBUIKEM PETER MARIST COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE NTEJE 86 1
Anambra 2110890381 ANAEDUM CHISOM FAITH FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE NISE 76 2
Anambra 2110890361 Chijioke DIke BRITISH SPRING COLLEGE SCHOOL AWKA 76 2
Anambra 2110880346 Onaedo Mbonu Federal Government Girls College Onitsha 75 3
Bauchi 2110950512 Abdullahi Nasir Late Sabo Memorial Progressive Secondary School Tilden-Fulani 76 1
Bauchi 2110940253 Kamaluddeen Aminu Muhammad Islamic Orientation Secondary school Azare 74 2
Bauchi 2110940256 Abdullahi Babayo Islamic Orientation Secondary school Azare 72 3
Bayelsa 2110980122 Alfred Thompson Belary Schools 80 1
Bayelsa 2110980139 UGOCHUKWU ODIKA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE ODI 76 2
Bayelsa 2110980299 DANIEL BLISS TETO MODEL COLLEGE 71 3
Bayelsa 2110980121 Emmanuel Okoro Belary Schools 71 3
Benue 2111030436 Michael Paul Excelgrace Academy Akaajime Gboko 100 1
Benue 2212530110 CHISOM NTEH Calvary Arrows College 94 1
Benue 2111030343 AMBROSE ORDUEN AHULA Mount Saint Gabriel’s Secondary School Makurdi Benue State 92 2
Benue 2111030342 ALEXANDER OCHOGWU ABA Mount Saint Gabriel’s Secondary School Makurdi Benue State 89 3
Borno 2112570269 FATIMA SULEIMAN ELKANEMI SCHOOLS NIGERIA 65 1
Borno 2112570270 AMINA BABA MACHINA ELKANEMI SCHOOLS NIGERIA 65 1
Borno 2112570204 Maryann Obidike Namu Model Secondary School Maiduguri 63 2
Borno 2112570202 Stephen Balami Namu Model Secondary School Maiduguri 63 2
Borno 2112570159 Chidubem Igbokwe Ruby Springfield College 61 3
Cross River 2111050455 RACHAEL IGBOZURIKE Federal Government Girls College Calabar 84 1
Cross River 2111050394 Emem-Obong Ukpong LOURDES ACADEMY 78 2
Cross River 2111050336 David Ogana Christian High School 78 2
Cross River 2111050242 Felix Ezenwa Ihedioha NIGERIAN NAVY SECONDARY SCHOOL CALABAR 76 3
Cross River 2111050198 Joseph Effiong Holy Family High School 76 3

 

Delta 2111110298 Ebipade Akanyo F G C Warri Delta State 92 1
Delta 2111150416 Success Nwajei DSC Technical High School 88 2
Delta 2111110300 Oghenerume Oghuvwun F G C Warri Delta State 87 3
Ebonyi 2111180221 FLORENCE IZEKWE TWELVE APOSTLES COLLEGE NDIABOR ISHIAGU SHARONISHIAGU SHARON 87 1
Ebonyi 2111200007 OKORIE NNAEMERIE VICTOR EXCELLENCE HIGH SCHOOLS OKPOSI OHAOZARA LGA EBONYI STATE 76 2
Ebonyi 2111180225 PRECIOUS NWORJI TWELVE APOSTLES COLLEGE NDIABOR ISHIAGU SHARONISHIAGU SHARON 75 3
Edo 2110430165 OSEBHAHIEMEN FAITH EDOKPA Mount Carmel Secondary School Emaudo Ekpoma 98 1
Edo 2110370386 OGHENEKVWE AGBADUDU UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SECONDARY SCHOOL UPSS 96 2
Edo 2210380030 Itohowo Sunday NIGER COLLEGE 90 1
Edo 2110370483 IGUODALA DIVINE Word of Faith School 78 3
Edo 2110370504 OTASOWIE VICTOR Federal staff secondary school 78 3
Ekiti 2110170361 TEMITAYO JIMOH GREATER TOMORROW MODEL COLLEGE ADO EKITI 95 1
Ekiti 2110170236 AKINOLA MERCY OLAYEMI Petoa City College 91 2
Ekiti 2110170239 ADEWUYI KEHINDE OYINDAMOLA Petoa City College 84 3
Enugu 2111250210 Offor Chidera FEDERAL GOVERNMENT COLLEGE Independence Layout ENUGU 96 1
Enugu 2111230090 EZENDUKA FRANKLIN CIC UWANI ENUGU 95 2
Enugu 2111230086 IKECHUKWU IKEONYIA J CIC UWANI ENUGU 91 3
Gombe 2111310192 David Degold Evange College Gombe 65 1
Gombe 2111290137 Anna Nehemiah Nicodemus Hills High School 64 2
Gombe 2111310230 Barnabas Hassan ECWA Good News Schools GRA Gombe Gombe State 61 3
Imo 2111340467 EKE BRAIN-VICTOR ROCHAS FOUNDATION COLLEGE OWERRI 95 1
Imo 2111340427 gift enwere fiso 92 2
Imo 2111340311 Precious Chika-Ugada Federal Government Girls College Owerri 91 3

 

Jigawa 2111390125 Haruna Abba Science Secondary School, Kafin Hausa 74 1
Jigawa 2111390124 Saidu Usman Science Secondary School, Kafin Hausa 63 2
Jigawa 2112370133 UMAR ABDULLAHI SCIENCE SECONDARY SCHOOL UNITY LAUTAI 57 3
Jigawa 2111390122 Abubakar Siddeeq Umar Science Secondary School, Kafin Hausa 57 3
Kaduna 2211460100 Chizitere Auzie Nigerian Tulip Intl College Kaduna Boys Section 95 1
Kaduna 2111430346 GLORY AGUN ZAMANI COLLEGE KADUNA 79 1
Kaduna 2111430220 Billy Ishaku Gray’s International College 77 2
Kaduna 2111430155 Tolulope Akande panaf schools barnawa 72 3
Kaduna 2111430478 ASHEZI AMOS EXCEL UNIVERSAL COLLEGE KAKURI-KADUNA 72 3
Kano 2112420214 Saudat Ibrahim Ayyuba Kunatu Science Academy Kano 84 1
Kano 2111500265 ABDU AHMED ADAMU Air force comprehesive school kano 80 2
Kano 2111510601 KHALIL BASHIR BALARABE GOVERNOR’S COLLEGE KANO 79 3
Katsina 2111520298 USMAN MUSA Government Science Secondary School Faskari 73 1
Katsina 2111520297 ABDULBASI SALE Government Science Secondary School Faskari 71 2
Katsina 2111520296 YAU MAARUF Government Science Secondary School Faskari 71 2
Katsina 2111520299 ISMAIL SANI Government Science Secondary School Faskari 71 2
Katsina 2111520300 SALIM BATURE SHAWAI Government Science Secondary School Faskari 68 3
Kebbi 2111590438 Aliu Lionel Nysc school 83 1
Kebbi 2111590373 shedrack Dauda solid science schools Birnin Kebbi Badariya Area 52 2
Kebbi 2112290220 Zulkiflu Dahiru G S S Kamba 46 3
Kogi 2211620134 Aisha Salisu MICHAEL OMONOGUN MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL LOKOJA 79 1
Kogi 2111640128 EGBUNU HASSAN JAMES ST PETERS’ COLLEGE IDAH 77 1
Kogi 2111640130 AGADA SAMUEL OJONIMI ST PETERS’ COLLEGE IDAH 76 2
Kogi 2111620190 BLESSING EHISUORIA ASCL Staff Comprehensive Secondary School I Ajaokuta Kogi State 75 3
Kwara 2110070445 Arosanyin Godfreda Oreoluwa Chapel Secondary School 92 1
Kwara 2110070610 OLORUNDAMISI DUNMADE DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCHOOL ILORIN 87 2
Kwara 2110070438 Teslim Shittu Unilorin Secondary School 86 3
Kwara 2110070484 AYOMIDE AKINTUNDE EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE ILORIN 86 3
Kwara 2110070480 FAVOUR OKIKIOLA MOSHOOD EUCHARISTIC HEART OF JESUS MODEL COLLEGE ILORIN 86 3
Lagos 2110600072 Emmanuel Mebude Ogunlade Secondary School Surulere Lagos 98 1
Lagos 2110600369 OLUWATADE AKINJIDE The Learningfield Schools 95 2
Lagos 2110570209 Ekene Onyekaba King’s College Lag 93 3

 

Nasarawa 2112250269 Rukevwe Ugoji st augustine’s college new karu 82 1
Nasarawa 2112250317 CHIDOLUE ZIKORA NOWA SECONDARY SCHOOL KARSHI 80 2
Nasarawa 2112250270 chinonso samauel st augustine’s college new karu 75 3
Niger 2111730611 Ibeh Ikechukwu FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA NIGER STATE 92 1
Niger 2111730437 HAMZAT JAMIU AKOREDE COMPLETEMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 88 2
Niger 2111730612 Haroun Farouk FEDERAL GOVERNMENT ACADEMY SULEJA NIGER STATE 88 2
Niger 2111730397 ABDALLAH MAHMUD AJEIGBE NEW HORIZONS COLLEGE MINNA 78 3
Ogun 2111790797 FAVOUR ABUSOMWAN IGANMODE GRAMMAR SCHOOL SNR OTA 97 1
Ogun 2111780233 ABDULLATEEF MUADH OLALEKAN VANGUARDS ACADEMY 96 2
Ogun 2111790523 Oluwanifise Onafowokan The Ambassadors College 96 2
Ogun 2111800209 Samuel Adekunle Christ The Redeemers College 94 3
Ogun 2111770346 OGUNTADE ABASS Ideal Comprehensive College 94 3
Ondo 2111830219 EVANS OWAMOYO GREATER TOMORROW INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE 98 1
Ondo 2112150338 SAMUEL GOODLUCK EMPLACE COLLEGE AKURE 96 2
Ondo 2112150400 Ajibola Favour Adekunle MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ALAGBAKA AKURE 95 3
Osun 2110020478 Tomiwa Collins Olatunbosun BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY 98 1
Osun 2110020480 Samuel Faith Adelaja BIBO OLUWA ACADEMY 96 2
Osun 2110020467 OLALEYE BLESSING OLAYINKA Reality High School 95 3
Oyo 2110250411 GBADAMOSI TAIWO ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL RINGROAD IBADAN 94 1
Oyo 2110250414 GBADAMOSI KEHINDE ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL RINGROAD IBADAN 93 2
Oyo 2110320575 OPEYEOLUWA OLANIPEKUN ORITAMEFA BAPTIST MODEL SCHOOL TG IBADAN 92 3

 

Plateau 2211900186 PLANGDI BNEPLE BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL NARAGUTA 95 1
Plateau 2111900366 Chiamaka Iheagwaram Saint Paul’s Academy jos 90 1
Plateau 2111900370 Chukwuebuka Clinton Saint Paul’s Academy jos 83 2
Plateau 2111900350 BETHANY ADAMANI Rhemaville Christian Academy 82 3
Rivers 2112470231 STEPHENIE OKOLO TENDERFOOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 98 1
Rivers 2111960116 UCHECHUKWU EZEDIMORA GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 94 2
Rivers 2111960120 OBARIDO NGOFA GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 92 3
Rivers 2111960117 ESOSA EGHAREVBA GRACELAND INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PORT HARCOURT 92 3
Sokoto 2112320193 SAMSOM MADAMIDOLA Global Kids Academy 69 1
Sokoto 2112320194 SUNDAY ENOKELA Global Kids Academy 63 2
Sokoto 2112320111 Khadijah Abdulmalik Brilliant Footsteps AcademySokoto 59 3
Taraba 2112030240 AISHA ABUBAKAR BARADE Iqra Science Academy 84 1
Taraba 2112020123 Bright Obadiegwu Elly Demonstration Academy Serti 71 2
Taraba 2112040052 ABDULSABUR SANI MAZAWAJE ABOKINSARKI ISLAMIYYA SCHOOL 69 3
Taraba 2112030242 FATIMA TANIMU LAWAN Iqra Science Academy 69 3
Yobe 2112560301 Shuaibu Abdullahi NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YOBE BOYS 75 1
Yobe 2112560302 Ali Bashir NIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE YOBE BOYS 72 2
Yobe 2112560327 fati kaigama umar nigerian tulip international colleges yobe girls 54 3
Zamfara 2112050498 Mariya Garba CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS GUSAU 69 1
Zamfara 2112050496 Habib Hassan CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS GUSAU 68 2
Zamfara 2112050486 Obida Theresa Dominican College Gusau 50 3
Zamfara 2112050499 Muhammad Shehu CALIPHATE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS GUSAU 50 3

 

 

 

Tests Administrator,
ASSURE Educational Services
07063397940, 08050701465
[email protected]

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.